We support Paypal and combine shipping, If you want to buy more than one item, Please send me a email (My E-mail: qq124145471@msn.com), tell me their url (including the quantity and weight), we will calculate the discount price.

We support paypal

The world's most-loved way to pay and get paid

Go to my Ebay Shop

TIPS

tea tasting: a step by step guide

​Cupping is the quic ..
Full Article

Posted: 10/04/2013

oolongs: what are they?

most diverse taste ..
Full Article

Posted: 10/04/2013
View All News

Eleuthero leaf,Siberian ginseng Herb,Ci Wu Jia Tea

Eleuthero leaf,Siberian ginseng Herb,Ci Wu Jia Tea
Eleuthero leaf,Siberian ginseng Herb,Ci Wu Jia Tea Eleuthero leaf,Siberian ginseng Herb,Ci Wu Jia Tea Eleuthero leaf,Siberian ginseng Herb,Ci Wu Jia Tea
Product Code: ci2
Availability: 997
Price: $14.00
Ex Tax: $14.00

2 or more $13.70
3 or more $13.40
4 or more $13.00
5 or more $12.70
6 or more $12.40
7 or more $12.00
8 or more $11.70
9 or more $11.50
10 or more $11.30
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Name: Ci Wu Jia Tea             This is Ci Wu Jia leaves. It can be used as tea.

Origin : Changbai Mountain in Northeast China

Grade : Top. Best          

Ingredients:   100% Organic tea leaves

Net Weight:  100  grams           (3.5  ounces)   

Storage : Keep this Tea in an airtight container and store in a cool, dry place avoiding direct sunlight.

Brewing Guide: Take 2-3g Tea and put into Tea Pot. Brew with boiling water about one minute and drain the water (washing the tea). Then, fill with boiling water (over 90 Celsius) again to brew the tea. Pour into Tea Cups after one minute.

                      About Ci Wu Jia

Scientific Name: Eleuthero

Other Names: Acanthopanax senticosus, Devil's Bush, Eleutherococcus senticosus, Russian Root, Shigoka, Siberian Ginseng, Taiga, Thorny Pepperbush, Touch-Me-Not, Wild Pepper

NOTE: Eleuthero is the new name for Siberian ginseng in the United States. It is different from both American ginseng and Panax ginseng. They are not interchangeable.

Eleuthero is used widely in eastern Asia as a tonic to enhance overall well-being. Like members of the Panax (true ginseng) family of plants, eleuthero is considered to be an “adaptogen”, a substance that may help individuals cope with physical and emotional stress. Overall body stabilizers, adaptogens are believed to have a number of general effects that help protect cells from damage due to environmental conditions. Studies of eleuthero’s possible actions in animals and humans.do show that it may have some positive effects. For instance, chemicals in eleuthero produced moderate reductions in blood cholesterol levels for individuals in a small clinical study. It also decreased blood sugar in experimental animals. However, the type of eleuthero used to lower both cholesterol and blood sugar was an injectable form not available outside of Asia.

In other animal research, eleuthero may have helped to improve memory and concentration through protective effects on nerve cells. In some studies, eleuthero also increased the amounts of certain neurotransmitters in the brains of laboratory animals. Neurotransmitters are natural body chemicals that that carry messages from nerve cells to other cells. Decreased levels of specific neurotransmitters are associated with conditions such as depression and Parkinson’s disease.

Eleuthero also appears to boost immune system function slightly by increasing the activity of immune system cells. In laboratory studies, various chemicals found in eleuthero have also shown some antiviral and anticancer properties, but these effects have not been well studied in humans. Although eleuthero is also thought to increase the capability to do physical work, results from several studies on physical performance are inconclusive. Work capacity appeared to increase for some study participants but actually decreased for others. All of eleuthero’s possible effects need to be studied further before its use can be recommended.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We support Paypal and combine shipping, If you want to buy more than one item, Please send me a email (My E-mail: qq124145471@msn.com), tell me their url (including the quantity and weight), we will calculate the discount price.
Powered By OpenCart
China.Tea.Herbal © 2018