Pang Da Hai

Chinese Name: Pang da hai

Pharmaceutical name: Semen Sterculiae Scaphigerae

Botanical name: Sterculia scaphigera Wall, Sterculia lychnophora Hance

Common Name: boat sterculia seed
Distribution: mainly in Thailand, Cambodia, Indonesia, Vietnam, India and Guangdong province, Hainan province of China.
Properties (characteristics): sweet, cold
Channels (meridians) entered: large intestine, lung

Medical functions:

1.constricting the smooth muscles of blood vessels

2.improving the inflammation of the mucous

3.lessening the spastic pain

4.the water extract of pang da hai can promote the movement of the intestine and create a mild laxative effect. The effect of the seed is  the strongest.

Actions & Indications: acute conjunctivitis, dry coughs, pain in the throat, coarse voice, vomiting blood, nose bleeding, dry and hard stool, hemorrhoids, heat type of tooth ache.

Chemical ingredients: bassorin, sterculin, arabinose, galactose, Galacturonic acid.

Preparation

3 to 5 pieces one day. Rinse tea cup and teapot with hot water. Use about 2 teaspoons for every 500ml of water. Infuse in hot water at 90℃ to 95℃ for 2 to 4 minutes for the first and second brewing. Gradually increase steeping time and temperature for subsequent brewing.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Pang Da Hai,Boat Sterculia Seed, Boat-fruited, Fat Big Sea,Chinese Tea
Name:  Pang Da Hai Tea,  Fat Big Sea Common Name:  boat sterculia seed Gra..
$20.00
Ex Tax: $20.00
 
We support Paypal and combine shipping, If you want to buy more than one item, Please send me a email (My E-mail: qq124145471@msn.com), tell me their url (including the quantity and weight), we will calculate the discount price.
Powered By OpenCart
China.Tea.Herbal © 2017